Gig Guide

gig[1]

 

October

Friday 19th

New Vogue Dancing (including lessons) – Uniting Church Hall, Merimbula, 9am.

Paul Dion – Ollie Mason’s Piatinni Cafe, Eden, 4pm.

Anactoria, joined by Grim Tilla – Candelo General Store Cafe, 7.30pm, $15/10.

Wayne Trezise – Top Pub, Pambula, 8pm.

Joe Quennell – Bermagui Country Club, 8pm.

 

Saturday 20th

The Hoops – Merimbula RSL, 7.30pm.

The Chesterfield Band – Tathra Hotel, 4.30pm.

Sol – Tuross Head Country Club, 7.30pm.

Joe Driscoll – Tathra Beach Bowling Club, 8pm.

 

Sunday 21st

Roddy Reason – Longstocking Brewery, 1.30pm.

Lochie Marson — Ollie Mason’s Piatinni Cafe, Eden, 2pm.

Vinyl Rain – Club Narooma, 3pm.

The Chesterfield Band – Tathra Hotel, 4.30pm.

Wayne Trezise – Bermagui Country Club, 4.30pm.

 

Monday 22nd

 

Tuesday 23rd

 

Wednesday 24th

Andrew Stenford – Wheelers Restaurant, Pambula, 6pm.

 

Thursday 25th

 

Friday 26th

New Vogue Dancing (including lessons) – Uniting Church Hall, Merimbula, 9am.

Klaus Tietz – Longstocking Brewery, 5pm.

Jivehouse – Batemans Bay Soldiers Club, 7.30pm.

Rockin’ All Over – Tura Beach Country Club, 7.45pm.

The Stumbling Wilburys “End of the Line” 10th Anniversary Show with special guest Alice Wiebe – Club Sapphire Merimbula, Audi, 8pm.

Guy Turk – Top Pub, Pambula, 8pm.

Silent movie “The Kid Stakes” with Jan Preston – Tathra Hotel, 8pm.

 

Saturday 27th

Jan Preston – Tathra Hotel, 4.30pm.

Melanie Horsnell & Guests – Candelo Town Hall, 7pm.

Jivehouse – Batemans Bay Soldiers Club, 7.30pm.

The Awesome – Murrah Hall, 7.30pm, $20, children free.

Jacqui Seczawa –Tomakin Club, 7.30pm.

Over the Moon – Merimbula RSL, 7.30pm.

New Vogue Dance – Brogo Hall, 8pm.

 

Sunday 28th

The Hoops – Raise The Roof Spring Fair, Old Bega Hospital, 11pm.

Andy O’Donnell – Longstocking Brewery, 1.30pm.

Lochie Marson Duo –Wheelers Restaurant, Pambula, 2pm

Nashberries – Club Narooma, 3pm.

Jazz Alley – Tathra Hotel, 4.30pm.

 

Monday 29th

 

Tuesday 30th

Good with Maps – Bega Civic Centre, 7pm.